IV22 33rd IEEE Intelligent Vehicles Symposium June 5-9, 2022  □  Aachen, Germany
  
2022 IEEE Intelligent Vehicles Symposium (IV)
June 5-9, 2022, Aachen, Germany

Program at a Glance    Sunday    Monday    Tuesday    Wednesday    Author Index    Keyword Index    My Program  

Last updated on May 23, 2022. This conference program is tentative and subject to change

Program at a Glance

Start browsing the Program at a Glance
Click on Top to return here


IV 2022 Technical Program Sunday June 5, 2022     Sunday  Monday  Tuesday  Wednesday  Next  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

IV 2022 Technical Program Sunday June 5, 2022
Track T1 Track T2 Track T3 Track T4 Track T5 Track T6 Track T7 Track T8 Track T9 Track T10 Track T11 Track T12 Track T13 Track T14 Track T15 Track T16 Track T17 Track T18 Track T19 Track T20 Track T21 Track T22 Track T23 Track T24 Track T25
08:30-10:10

Su-AT1

08:30-10:10
ROOM F203
Workshop Su-AT2

Are You Happy with AV? the 2nd Workshop on User Experience (UX) in AV-Human Interaction (I)
08:30-10:10
ROOM K8
Workshop Su-AT3

Second Workshop on Autonomy@Scale (I)
08:30-10:10
Room T4
Su-AT4

08:30-10:10
Room T5
Su-AT5

08:30-10:10
Room T6
Su-AT6

08:30-10:10
ROOM K4
Workshop Su-AT7

ILoc—High-Integrity Localization for Automated Vehicles (I)
08:30-10:10
Room T8
Su-AT8

08:30-10:10
ROOM K5
Workshop Su-AT9

The 9th International Workshop on Naturalistic Driving Data Analytics (I)
08:30-10:10
Room T10
Su-AT10

08:30-10:10
Room T11
Su-AT11

08:30-10:10
ROOM K7
Workshop Su-AT12

Workshop on Security Challenges in Intelligent Transportation Systems (SCITS) (I)
08:30-10:10
ROOM K6
Workshop Su-AT13

Workshop / Industry Panel. Cooperative and Automated Driving (I)
08:30-10:10
ROOM K9
Workshop Su-AT14

Third Workshop on Online Map Validation and Road Model Creation (I)
08:30-10:10
ROOM B003
Workshop Su-AT15

Road Vehicle Teleoperation + BROAD (I)
08:30-10:10
Room T16
Su-AT16

08:30-10:10
ROOM K3
Workshop Su-AT17

5th Workshop on “Ensuring and Validating Safety for Automated Vehicles” (I)
08:30-10:10
ROOM B221
Workshop Su-AT18

Workshop on Human Factors in Intelligent Vehicles (I)
08:30-10:10
ROOM S206
Workshop Su-AT19

Autoware – ROS-Based OSS for Autonomous Driving (I)
08:30-10:10
ROOM B004
Workshop Su-AT20

Simulation of Driver Behavior for the Assessment of Automated Driving (I)
08:30-10:10
Room T21
Su-AT21

08:30-10:10
Room T22
Su-AT22

08:30-10:10
ROOM E113
Workshop Su-AT23

Multiple Extended Object Tracking for Automotive Applications (I)
08:30-10:10
ROOM K1
Workshop Su-AT24

3D-DLAD : 3D-Deep Learning for Autonomous Driving (I)
08:30-10:10
Room T26
Su-AT25

10:10-10:30
Room T26
Su-AM_BR

10:30-12:00
Room T1
Su-BT1

10:30-12:00
ROOM F203
Workshop Su-BT2

Are You Happy with AV? the 2nd Workshop on User Experience (UX) in AV-Human Interaction (II)
10:30-12:00
ROOM K8
Workshop Su-BT3

Second Workshop on Autonomy@Scale (II)
10:30-12:00
Room T4
Su-BT4

10:30-12:00
Room T5
Su-BT5

10:30-12:00
Room T6
Su-BT6

10:30-12:00
ROOM K4
Workshop Su-BT7

ILoc—High-Integrity Localization for Automated Vehicles (II)
10:30-12:00
Room T8
Su-BT8

10:30-12:00
ROOM K5
Workshop Su-BT9

The 9th International Workshop on Naturalistic Driving Data Analytics (II)
10:30-12:00
Room T10
Su-BT10

10:30-12:00
Room T11
Su-BT11

10:30-12:00
ROOM K7
Workshop Su-BT12

Workshop on Security Challenges in Intelligent Transportation Systems (SCITS) (II)
10:30-12:00
ROOM K6
Workshop Su-BT13

Workshop / Industry Panel. Cooperative and Automated Driving (II)
10:30-12:00
ROOM K9
Workshop Su-BT14

Third Workshop on Online Map Validation and Road Model Creation (II)
10:30-12:00
ROOM B003
Workshop Su-BT15

Road Vehicle Teleoperation + BROAD (II)
10:30-12:00
Room T16
Su-BT16

10:30-12:00
ROOM K3
Workshop Su-BT17

5th Workshop on “Ensuring and Validating Safety for Automated Vehicles” (II)
10:30-12:00
ROOM B221
Workshop Su-BT18

Workshop on Human Factors in Intelligent Vehicles (II)
10:30-12:00
ROOM S206
Workshop Su-BT19

Autoware – ROS-Based OSS for Autonomous Driving (II)
10:30-12:00
ROOM B004
Workshop Su-BT20

Simulation of Driver Behavior for the Assessment of Automated Driving (II)
    10:30-12:00
ROOM E113
Workshop Su-BT23

Multiple Extended Object Tracking for Automotive Applications (II)
10:30-12:00
ROOM K1
Workshop Su-BT24

3D-DLAD : 3D-Deep Learning for Autonomous Driving (II)
10:30-12:00
Room T26
Su-BT25

12:00-13:00
Room T26
Su-LU_BR

13:00-15:00
ROOM K5
Workshop Su-CT1

3rd Workshop on Unsupervised Learning for Automated Driving (I)
13:00-15:00
ROOM F203
Workshop Su-CT2

Are You Happy with AV? the 2nd Workshop on User Experience (UX) in AV-Human Interaction (III)
13:00-15:00
Room T3
Su-CT3

13:00-15:00

Su-CT4

13:00-15:00
ROOM K8
Workshop Su-CT5

Beyond Supervised Learning: Addressing Data Scarcity in Intelligent Transportation Systems (I)
13:00-15:00
ROOM F103
Workshop Su-CT6

Workshop on the Second CommonRoad Motion Planning Competition (I)
13:00-15:00
ROOM K4
Workshop Su-CT7

ILoc—High-Integrity Localization for Automated Vehicles (III)
13:00-15:00
ROOM E113
Workshop Su-CT8

3rd Workshop on Intelligent Transportation Systems, Intelligent Vehicles and Advanced Driver Assistant Systems for Unstructured Environments (I)
13:00-15:00
ROOM K5
Workshop Su-CT9

The 9th International Workshop on Naturalistic Driving Data Analytics (III)
13:00-15:00
ROOM K7
Workshop Su-CT10

Bridging the Gap between Map-Based and Map-Less Driving (I)
13:00-15:00
ROOM B003
Workshop Su-CT11

Use of VR to Understand the Interactions between Automated Vehicles and Vulnerable Road Users (I)
13:00-15:00
Room T12
Su-CT12

13:00-15:00
ROOM K6
Workshop Su-CT13

Workshop / Industry Panel. Cooperative and Automated Driving (III)
13:00-15:00
Room T14
Su-CT14

13:00-15:00
Room T15
Su-CT15

13:00-15:00
Room T16
Su-CT16

13:00-15:00
ROOM K3
Workshop Su-CT17

5th Workshop on “Ensuring and Validating Safety for Automated Vehicles” (III)
13:00-15:00
ROOM B221
Workshop Su-CT18

Workshop on Human Factors in Intelligent Vehicles (III)
13:00-15:00
ROOM S206
Workshop Su-CT19

Autoware – ROS-Based OSS for Autonomous Driving (III)
13:00-15:00
ROOM B004
Workshop Su-CT20

Simulation of Driver Behavior for the Assessment of Automated Driving (III)
13:00-15:00
ROOM K2
Workshop Su-CT21

From Benchmarking Behavior Prediction to Socially Compatible Behavior Generation in Autonomous Driving (I)
13:00-15:00
Room T22
Su-CT22

  13:00-15:00
ROOM K1
Workshop Su-CT24

3D-DLAD : 3D-Deep Learning for Autonomous Driving (III)
13:00-15:00
Room T26
Workshop Su-CT25

2nd Workshop on the Prediction of Pedestrian Behaviors for Automated Driving (I)
15:00-15:10
Room T26
Su-PM_BR

15:10-17:00
ROOM K5
Su-DT1

15:10-17:00
Room T2
Su-DT2

15:10-17:00
Room T3
Su-DT3

15:10-17:00
Room T4
Su-DT4

15:10-17:00
ROOM K8
Workshop Su-DT5

Beyond Supervised Learning: Addressing Data Scarcity in Intelligent Transportation Systems (II)
15:10-17:00
ROOM F103
Workshop Su-DT6

Workshop on the Second CommonRoad Motion Planning Competition (II)
15:10-17:00
Room T7
Workshop Su-DT7

3rd Workshop on Unsupervised Learning for Automated Driving (II)
15:10-17:00
ROOM E113
Workshop Su-DT8

3rd Workshop on Intelligent Transportation Systems, Intelligent Vehicles and Advanced Driver Assistant Systems for Unstructured Environments (II)
15:10-17:00
Room T9
Su-DT9

15:10-17:00
ROOM K7
Workshop Su-DT10

Bridging the Gap between Map-Based and Map-Less Driving (II)
15:10-17:00
ROOM B003
Workshop Su-DT11

Use of VR to Understand the Interactions between Automated Vehicles and Vulnerable Road Users (II)
15:10-17:00
Room T12
Su-DT12

15:10-17:00
ROOM K6
Workshop Su-DT13

Workshop / Industry Panel. Cooperative and Automated Driving (IV)
15:10-17:00
Room T14
Su-DT14

15:10-17:00
Room T15
Su-DT15

15:10-17:00
Room T16
Su-DT16

15:10-17:00
Room T17
Su-DT17

15:10-17:00
Room T18
Su-DT18

15:10-17:00
ROOM S206
Workshop Su-DT19

Autoware – ROS-Based OSS for Autonomous Driving (IV)
15:10-17:00
Room T20
Su-DT20

15:10-17:00
ROOM K2
Workshop Su-DT21

From Benchmarking Behavior Prediction to Socially Compatible Behavior Generation in Autonomous Driving (II)
15:10-17:00
Room T22
Su-DT22

  15:10-17:00
ROOM K1
Workshop Su-DT24

3D-DLAD : 3D-Deep Learning for Autonomous Driving (IV)
15:10-17:00
Room T26
Workshop Su-DT25

2nd Workshop on the Prediction of Pedestrian Behaviors for Automated Driving (II)



IV 2022 Technical Program Monday June 6, 2022     Previous  Sunday  Monday  Tuesday  Wednesday  Next  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

IV 2022 Technical Program Monday June 6, 2022
Interactive Track 1 Interactive Track 1 Interactive Track 3
08:30-08:50
Europa Hall
Mo-OS

08:50-09:35
Europa Hall
Plenary Session Mo-KN

Miguel Ángel Sotelo: Road Users’ Behavior Prediction the Path towards Trustworthy and Friendly-Interacting Autonomous Vehicles
09:35-10:55
Foyer Eurogress
Special Session Mo-SI1

Cooperative Interacting Vehicles
09:35-10:55
Foyer Eurogress
Poster Session Mo-SI2

Interactive Session Mo1
09:35-10:55
Foyer Eurogress
Special Session Mo-SI3

Decarbonization and Safety for Intelligent Electrified Vehicles
10:55-12:15
Europa Hall
Regular Session Mo-A-OR

Prediction of Driving Behavior
12:15-13:45
Lunch Area
Conference Event Mo-LU_BR

Mo Lunch
13:45-15:05
Europa Hall
Regular Session Mo-B-OR

Object Detection and Tracking
15:05-16:25
Foyer Eurogress
Poster Session Mo-PO

Interactive Session Mo2
16:25-17:45
Europa Hall
Regular Session Mo-C-OR

Safety and Security for Automated Vehicles
     
20:00-23:00
Foyer Eurogress
Mo-WR




IV 2022 Technical Program Tuesday June 7, 2022     Previous  Sunday  Monday  Tuesday  Wednesday  Next  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

IV 2022 Technical Program Tuesday June 7, 2022
Banquet
08:30-09:30
Europa Hall
Regular Session Tu-A-OR

Perception and Sensing
09:30-10:50
Foyer Eurogress
Poster Session Tu-Po1S

Interactive Session Tu1
10:50-11:50
Europa Hall
Regular Session Tu-B-OR

Explainability, Safety and Risk Assessment
11:50-13:20
Lunch Area
Conference Event Tu-LU_BR

Tu Lunch
13:20-14:05
Europa Hall
Plenary Session Tu-KN

Jack Weast: Driving Safely in an Age of Automation
14:05-15:05
Europa Hall
Regular Session Tu-C-OR

Data Sets for Automated Driving
15:05-16:25
Foyer Eurogress
Poster Session Tu-Po2S

Interactive Session Tu2
16:25-17:25
Europa Hall
Regular Session Tu-D-OR

Trust in Automated Driving
 
20:00-24:00
Aachen City Hall
Tu-Banquet




IV 2022 Technical Program Wednesday June 8, 2022     Previous  Sunday  Monday  Tuesday  Wednesday  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

IV 2022 Technical Program Wednesday June 8, 2022
Awards and Closing
08:30-09:30
Europa Hall
Regular Session We-A-OR

Automated Driving
09:30-10:50
Foyer Eurogress
Poster Session We-Po1S

Interactive Session We1
10:50-11:50
Europa Hall
Regular Session We-B-OR

Planning and Control
11:50-13:20
Lunch Area
Conference Event We-LU_BR

We Lunch
13:20-14:05
Europa Hall
Plenary Session We-KN

Jan Becker: The Automotive Industry Is Driving Toward Software-Defined Vehicles — What If Cars Could Be As Easy to Program As Smartphones Are Today?
14:05-15:05
Europa Hall
Regular Session We-C-OR

ADAS Functions
15:05-16:25
Foyer Eurogress
Poster Session We-Po2S

Interactive Session We2
16:25-17:25
Europa Hall
Regular Session We-D-OR

Perception for Intelligent Vehicles
17:25-17:45
Europa Hall
Conference Event We-Awards

Christoph Stiller and Lutz Eckstein: Awards and Closing


 
 

 
 

 

All Content © PaperCept, Inc.

This site is protected by copyright and trademark laws under US and International law.
All rights reserved. © 2002-2022 PaperCept, Inc.
Page generated 2022-05-23  08:00:10 PST  Terms of use