ITSC 2020 Rhodes, Greece. September 20-23, 2020 The 23rd IEEE International Conference on
Intelligent Transportation Systems
  
Program at a Glance    Sunday    Monday    Tuesday    Wednesday    Author Index    Keyword Index    My Program  

Last updated on September 19, 2020. This conference program is tentative and subject to change

Program at a Glance

Start browsing the Program at a Glance
Click on Top to return here


ITSC 2020 Technical Program Sunday September 20, 2020     Sunday  Monday  Tuesday  Wednesday  Next  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

ITSC 2020 Technical Program Sunday September 20, 2020
Track T1 Track T2 Track T3 Track T4 Track T5 Track T6 Track T7 Track T8 Track T9 Track T10
            07:00-09:00
Room T7
Workshop SuNT7

Workshop on Automated Vehicle Safety: Verification, Validation and Transparency (1)
     
  08:00-12:30
Room T2
Workshop SuDT2

Deep Reinforcement Learning for Traffic Signal Control
      08:00-12:00
Room T6
SuLT6

    08:00-15:00
Room T10
Workshop SuTT10

Transportation 5.0: Big Data, Super Computing and Artificial Intelligence Technologies for Intelligent Transportation Systems
    09:00-11:00
Room T4
SuHT4

    09:00-16:00
Room T8
Workshop SuPT8

Advanced Cybersecurity Approaches for Connected, Automated and Electric Vehicles
09:00-12:30
Room T9
Tutorial SuRT9

How to Use AIMSUN Next for ITS Applications
09:30-12:30
Room T1
Workshop SuAT1

Collaborative Transportation
09:30-18:00
Room T3
Workshop SuFT3

Network Impacts of Emerging Mobility Trends - Workshop
   
10:00-16:00
Room T5
Workshop SuJT5

Collaborative and Federated Deep Learning for Autonomous Driving (CoFED-DLAD 2020)
 
   
     
      12:30-18:00
Room T6
Workshop SuMT6

Traffic Management for Future Mobility – CAVs in a Mixed Traffic Environment
   
13:30-16:30
Room T1
Workshop SuBT1

Smart Initiatives to Improve Last-Mile and 50 Feet Logistics to Improve Freight Fluidity
  13:30-17:30
Room T4
Workshop SuIT4

Probabilistic Prediction and Comprehensible Motion Planning for Automated Vehicles – Approaches and Benchmarking
   
    14:00-18:00
Room T9
Tutorial SuST9

Basic Applications of the SUMO Microscopic Traffic Simulator
     
    15:30-19:00
Room T10
Workshop SuUT10

Towards Fully-Automated World-Wide Mapping for HAD
    16:00-19:00
Room T7
Workshop SuOT7

Workshop on Automated Vehicle Safety: Verification, Validation and Transparency (2)
16:00-19:00
Room T8
Workshop SuQT8

Cooperative and Automated Driving: NEW TIME TUESDAY 15: 30-19: 00
     
17:00-18:00
Room T1
Workshop SuCT1

Self-Awareness Advances in Heterogeneous Autonomous Systems
  17:00-19:00
Room T5
Workshop SuKT5

Automated and Connected Transportation Systems: Modeling, Control and Deployment
   
  18:00-22:00
Room T2
Workshop SuET2

Testing and Evaluating Connected and Automated Vehicles Using Emerging Simulation Technologies
18:00-19:00
Room T3
Workshop SuGT3

Application of Multi-Sensor Fusion Technology for Autonomous Driving
     
                 



ITSC 2020 Technical Program Monday September 21, 2020     Previous  Sunday  Monday  Tuesday  Wednesday  Next  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

ITSC 2020 Technical Program Monday September 21, 2020
Track T1 Track T2 Track T3 Track T4 Track T5 Track T6 Track T7 Track T8 Track T9 Track T10
09:00-10:40
Room T11
Plenary Session MoK1NO

Opening Session and Keynote Speech I
10:40-10:50
Room T12
MoAM_Br

10:50-12:30
Room T1
Regular Session MoAT1

Regular Session on Advanced Vehicle Safety Systems (1)
10:50-12:30
Room T2
Regular Session MoAT2

Regular Session on Automated Vehicle Operation, Motion Planning, Navigation (1)
10:50-12:30
Room T3
Regular Session MoAT3

Regular Session on Data Mining and Data Analysis (1)
10:50-12:30
Room T4
Regular Session MoAT4

Regular Session on Driver Assistance Systems (1)
10:50-12:30
Room T5
Regular Session MoAT5

Regular Session on Human Factors in Intelligent Transportation Systems (1)
10:50-12:30
Room T6
Regular Session MoAT6

Regular Session on Sensing, Vision, and Perception (1)
10:50-12:30
Room T7
Regular Session MoAT7

Regular Session on Sensing, Vision, and Perception (2)
10:50-12:30
Room T8
Regular Session MoAT8

Regular Session on Simulation and Modeling (1)
10:50-12:30
Room T9
Regular Session MoAT9

Regular Session on Theory and Models for Optimization and Control (1)
10:50-12:30
Room T10
Special Session MoAT10

Decision Making in Autonomous Driving (1)
12:30-14:10
Room T1
Regular Session MoBT1

Regular Session on Advanced Vehicle Safety Systems (2)
12:30-14:10
Room T2
Regular Session MoBT2

Regular Session on Automated Vehicle Operation, Motion Planning, Navigation (2)
12:30-14:10
Room T3
Regular Session MoBT3

Regular Session on Data Mining and Data Analysis (2)
12:30-14:10
Room T4
Regular Session MoBT4

Regular Session on Driver Assistance Systems (2)
12:30-14:10
Room T5
Regular Session MoBT5

Regular Session on Human Factors in Intelligent Transportation Systems (2)
12:30-14:10
Room T6
Regular Session MoBT6

Regular Session on Sensing, Vision, and Perception (3)
12:30-14:10
Room T7
Regular Session MoBT7

Regular Session on Sensing, Vision, and Perception (4)
12:30-14:10
Room T8
Regular Session MoBT8

Regular Session on Simulation and Modeling (2)
12:30-14:10
Room T9
Regular Session MoBT9

Regular Session on Theory and Models for Optimization and Control (2)
12:30-14:10
Room T10
Special Session MoBT10

Decision Making in Autonomous Driving (2)
14:10-14:40
Room T12
MoLu_Br

14:40-16:20
Room T1
Regular Session MoCT1

Regular Session on Advanced Vehicle Safety Systems (3)
14:40-16:20
Room T2
Regular Session MoCT2

Regular Session on Automated Vehicle Operation, Motion Planning, Navigation (3)
14:40-16:20
Room T3
Regular Session MoCT3

Regular Session on Data Mining and Data Analysis (3)
14:40-16:20
Room T4
Regular Session MoCT4

Regular Session on Driver Assistance Systems (3)
14:40-16:20
Room T5
Regular Session MoCT5

Regular Session on Human Factors in Intelligent Transportation Systems (3)
14:40-16:20
Room T6
Regular Session MoCT6

Regular Session on Sensing, Vision, and Perception (5)
14:40-16:20
Room T7
Regular Session MoCT7

Regular Session on Aerial, Marine and Surface Intelligent Vehicles
14:40-16:20
Room T8
Regular Session MoCT8

Regular Session on Simulation and Modeling (3)
14:40-16:20
Room T9
Regular Session MoCT9

Regular Session on Theory and Models for Optimization and Control (3)
14:40-16:20
Room T10
Special Session MoCT10

The Second Seminar on Smart Railway – High-Speed (1)
16:20-18:00
Room T13
Plenary Session MoK2NA

Keynote Speech II and IEEE ITSS Awards
                   
18:30-21:30
Room T14
Invited Session MoITE

ITE Symposium



ITSC 2020 Technical Program Tuesday September 22, 2020     Previous  Sunday  Monday  Tuesday  Wednesday  Next  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

ITSC 2020 Technical Program Tuesday September 22, 2020
Track T1 Track T2 Track T3 Track T4 Track T5 Track T6 Track T7 Track T8 Track T9 Track T10
08:00-09:00
Room T11
Social Event TuS1S

Social Event I: Yoga Class
09:00-10:40
Room T1
Regular Session TuAT1

Regular Session on Advanced Vehicle Safety Systems (4)
09:00-10:40
Room T2
Regular Session TuAT2

Regular Session on Automated Vehicle Operation, Motion Planning, Navigation (4)
09:00-10:40
Room T3
Regular Session TuAT3

Regular Session on Data Mining and Data Analysis (4)
09:00-10:40
Room T4
Regular Session TuAT4

Regular Session on Driver Assistance Systems (4)
09:00-10:40
Room T5
Regular Session TuAT5

Regular Session on Human Factors in Intelligent Transportation Systems (4)
09:00-10:40
Room T6
Regular Session TuAT6

Regular Session on Multi-Autonomous Vehicle Studies, Models, Techniques and Simulations (1)
09:00-10:40
Room T7
Regular Session TuAT7

Regular Session on Sensing, Vision, and Perception (6)
09:00-10:40
Room T8
Regular Session TuAT8

Regular Session on Simulation and Modeling (4)
09:00-10:40
Room T9
Regular Session TuAT9

Regular Session on Theory and Models for Optimization and Control (4)
09:00-10:40
Room T10
Special Session TuAT10

The Second Seminar on Smart Railway – High-Speed (2)
10:40-10:50
Room T12
TuAM_Br

10:50-12:30
Room T1
Regular Session TuBT1

Regular Session on Commercial Fleet Management
10:50-12:30
Room T2
Regular Session TuBT2

Regular Session on Automated Vehicle Operation, Motion Planning, Navigation (5)
10:50-12:30
Room T3
Regular Session TuBT3

Regular Session on Data Mining and Data Analysis (5)
10:50-12:30
Room T4
Regular Session TuBT4

Regular Session on Driver Assistance Systems (5)
10:50-12:30
Room T5
Regular Session TuBT5

Regular Session on Human Factors in Intelligent Transportation Systems (5)
10:50-12:30
Room T6
Regular Session TuBT6

Regular Session on Multi-Autonomous Vehicle Studies, Models, Techniques and Simulations (2)
10:50-12:30
Room T7
Regular Session TuBT7

Regular Session on Sensing, Vision, and Perception (7)
10:50-12:30
Room T8
Regular Session TuBT8

Regular Session on Simulation and Modeling (5)
10:50-12:30
Room T9
Regular Session TuBT9

Regular Session on Theory and Models for Optimization and Control (5)
10:50-12:30
Room T10
Regular Session TuBT10

Regular Session on Communications and Protocols in ITS
12:30-14:10
Room T1
Regular Session TuCT1

Regular Session on Incident Management and Management of Exceptional Events: Incidents, Evacuation, Emergency Management 
12:30-14:10
Room T2
Regular Session TuCT2

Regular Session on Automated Vehicle Operation, Motion Planning, Navigation (6)
12:30-14:10
Room T3
Regular Session TuCT3

Regular Session on Data Mining and Data Analysis (6)
12:30-14:10
Room T4
Regular Session TuCT4

Regular Session on Intelligent Logistics
12:30-14:10
Room T5
Regular Session TuCT5

Regular Session on ITS Field Tests and Implementation
12:30-14:10
Room T6
Regular Session TuCT6

Regular Session on Multi-Autonomous Vehicle Studies, Models, Techniques and Simulations (3)
12:30-14:10
Room T7
Regular Session TuCT7

Regular Session on Sensing, Vision, and Perception (8)
12:30-14:10
Room T8
Regular Session TuCT8

Regular Session on Simulation and Modeling (6)
12:30-14:10
Room T9
Regular Session TuCT9

Regular Session on Theory and Models for Optimization and Control (6)
12:30-14:10
Room T10
Regular Session TuCT10

Regular Session on ITS Policy, Design, Architecture, Standards and Security
14:10-14:40
Room T12
TuLu_Br

14:40-16:20
Room T1
Regular Session TuDT1

Regular Session on Modeling, Simulation, and Control of Pedestrians and Cyclists
14:40-16:20
Room T2
Regular Session TuDT2

Regular Session on Automated Vehicle Operation, Motion Planning, Navigation (7)
14:40-16:20
Room T3
Regular Session TuDT3

Regular Session on Data Mining and Data Analysis (7)
14:40-16:20
Room T4
Regular Session TuDT4

Regular Session on Multi-Modal ITS
14:40-16:20
Room T5
Regular Session TuDT5

Regular Session on Network Management
14:40-16:20
Room T6
Regular Session TuDT6

Regular Session on Multi-Autonomous Vehicle Studies, Models, Techniques and Simulations (4)
14:40-16:20
Room T7
Regular Session TuDT7

Regular Session on Sensing, Vision, and Perception (9)
14:40-16:20
Room T8
Regular Session TuDT8

Regular Session on Simulation and Modeling (7)
14:40-16:20
Room T9
Regular Session TuDT9

Regular Session on Other Theories, Applications, and Technologies
14:40-16:20
Room T10
Regular Session TuDT10

Regular Session on Ride Matching and Reservation
16:20-18:00
Room T1
Regular Session TuET1

Regular Session on Travel Behavior under ITS
16:20-18:00
Room T2
Regular Session TuET2

Regular Session on Automated Vehicle Operation, Motion Planning, Navigation (8)
16:20-18:00
Room T3
Regular Session TuET3

Regular Session on Data Mining and Data Analysis (8)
16:20-18:00
Room T4
Regular Session TuET4

Regular Session on Travel Information, Travel Guidance, and Travel Demand Management
16:20-18:00
Room T5
Special Session TuET5

2nd Session on Modeling, Simulation and Control for Mass Transit
16:20-18:00
Room T6
Special Session TuET6

3rd Special Session on Solving the Automated Vehicle Safety Assurance Challenge
16:20-18:00
Room T7
Regular Session TuET7

Regular Session on Sensing, Vision, and Perception (10)
16:20-18:00
Room T8
Regular Session TuET8

Regular Session on Simulation and Modeling (8)
16:20-18:00
Room T9
Special Session TuET9

4th Special Session on Intelligent Public Transport
16:20-18:00
Room T10
Special Session TuET10

UAS4T Competition
18:00-19:00
Room T13
Plenary Session TuKN

Keynote Speech III
19:00-20:00
Room T11
Social Event TuS2S

Social Event II: Arts



ITSC 2020 Technical Program Wednesday September 23, 2020     Previous  Sunday  Monday  Tuesday  Wednesday  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

ITSC 2020 Technical Program Wednesday September 23, 2020
Track T1 Track T2 Track T3 Track T4 Track T5 Track T6 Track T7 Track T8 Track T9 Track T10
08:00-09:40
Room T1
Regular Session WeAT1

Regular Session on Automated Vehicle Operation, Motion Planning, Navigation (9)
08:00-09:40
Room T2
Regular Session WeAT2

Regular Session on Sensing, Vision, and Perception (11)
               
               
               
               
               
09:40-11:20
Room T1
Regular Session WeBT1

Regular Session on Automated Vehicle Operation, Motion Planning, Navigation (10)
09:40-11:20
Room T2
Regular Session WeBT2

Regular Session on Sensing, Vision, and Perception (12)
09:40-11:20
Room T3
Regular Session WeBT3

Regular Session on Data Mining and Data Analysis (9)
09:40-11:20
Room T4
Regular Session WeBT4

Regular Session on Rail Traffic Management (1)
09:40-11:20
Room T5
Regular Session WeBT5

Regular Session on Simulation and Modeling (9)
09:40-11:20
Room T6
Special Session WeBT6

Advanced Network Modeling and Computing Solutions for Electric Mobility Systems
09:40-11:20
Room T7
Special Session WeBT7

Beyond Traditional Sensing for Intelligent Transportation
09:40-11:20
Room T8
Special Session WeBT8

Control, Communication and Emerging Technologies in Smart Rail Systems
09:40-11:20
Room T9
Special Session WeBT9

Data Driven Optimization and Predictive Modeling for Smart Cities
09:40-11:20
Room T10
Special Session WeBT10

Navigation and Localization for Intelligent Transportation Systems
11:20-11:30
Room T11
WeAM_Br

11:30-13:10
Room T1
Regular Session WeCT1

Regular Session on Automated Vehicle Operation, Motion Planning, Navigation (11)
11:30-13:10
Room T2
Regular Session WeCT2

Regular Session on Sensing, Vision, and Perception (13)
11:30-13:10
Room T3
Regular Session WeCT3

Regular Session on Cooperative Techniques and Systems (1)
11:30-13:10
Room T4
Regular Session WeCT4

Regular Session on Rail Traffic Management (2)
11:30-13:10
Room T5
Regular Session WeCT5

Regular Session on Network Modeling (1)
11:30-13:10
Room T6
Regular Session WeCT6

Regular Session on Public Transportation Management (1)
11:30-13:10
Room T7
Regular Session WeCT7

Regular Session on Road Traffic Control (1)
11:30-13:10
Room T8
Special Session WeCT8

Next Generation Traffic Management for Connected, Cooperative and Automated Mobility
11:30-13:10
Room T9
Special Session WeCT9

V2X-Based Intelligent Decision-Making and Control
11:30-13:10
Room T10
Regular Session WeCT10

Regular Session on Data Management and Geographic Information Systems and Off-Line and Online Data Processing Techniques (1)
13:10-14:10
Room T12
Plenary Session WeKN

Keynote Speech IV
14:10-14:40
Room T11
WeLu_Br

14:40-16:20
Room T1
Regular Session WeDT1

Regular Session on Roadside and On-Board Safety Monitoring
14:40-16:20
Room T2
Regular Session WeDT2

Regular Session on Sensing, Vision, and Perception (14)
14:40-16:20
Room T3
Regular Session WeDT3

Regular Session on Cooperative Techniques and Systems (2)
14:40-16:20
Room T4
Regular Session WeDT4

Regular Session on Rail Traffic Management (3)
14:40-16:20
Room T5
Regular Session WeDT5

Regular Session on Network Modeling (2)
14:40-16:20
Room T6
Regular Session WeDT6

Regular Session on Public Transportation Management (2)
14:40-16:20
Room T7
Regular Session WeDT7

Regular Session on Road Traffic Control (2)
14:40-16:20
Room T8
Regular Session WeDT8

Regular Session on Sensing and Intervening, Detectors and Actuators
14:40-16:20
Room T9
Regular Session WeDT9

Regular Session on Traffic Theory for ITS
14:40-16:20
Room T10
Regular Session WeDT10

Regular Session on Data Management and Geographic Information Systems and Off-Line and Online Data Processing Techniques (2)
16:20-17:50
Room T13
Plenary Session WeCl_C

Closing Ceremony and IEEE ITSC 2020 Awards
17:50-19:00
Room T14
Social Event WeSS

Social Event III: Music


 
 

 
 

 

All Content © PaperCept, Inc.

This site is protected by copyright and trademark laws under US and International law.
All rights reserved. © 2002-2020 PaperCept, Inc.
Page generated 2020-09-19  13:28:54 PST  Terms of use