ITSC 2019 The 22nd IEEE International Conference on
Intelligent Transportation Systems
Auckland, NZ, October 27-30, 2019
  

2019 IEEE Intelligent Transportation Systems Conference (ITSC)
October 27-30, 2019, Auckland, New Zealand

Program at a Glance    Sunday    Monday    Tuesday    Wednesday    Author Index    Keyword Index    My Program  

Last updated on October 14, 2019. This conference program is tentative and subject to change

Program at a Glance

Start browsing the Program at a Glance
Click on Top to return here


ITSC 2019 Technical Program Sunday October 27, 2019     Sunday  Monday  Tuesday  Wednesday  Next  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

ITSC 2019 Technical Program Sunday October 27, 2019
Track T1 Track T2 Track T3 Track T4 Track T5 Track T6 Track T7 Track T8 Track T9
08:00-10:00
The Great Room I
Workshop SuA-T1

Workshop on Deep Learning for Autonomous Driving : Beyond Perception (I)
08:00-10:00
The Great Room IV
Workshop SuA-T2

First International Workshop on Education in Autonomous Driving Technologies (I)
08:00-10:00
The Great Room II
Workshop SuA-T3

Workshop on Robust and Generalisable Vehicle Automation (I)
08:00-10:00
The Great Room III
Workshop SuA-T4

Workshop on Autonomous and Connected Transportation Systems: Modeling, Control, and Deployment (I)
08:00-10:00
Crystal Room I
Workshop SuA-T5

Workshop on Cooperative Automated Driving (I)
08:00-10:00
Crystal Room II
Workshop SuA-T6

Workshop on Automated Vehicle Safety: Verification, Validation, and Transparency (I)
08:00-10:00
Gallery Room 4
Workshop SuA-T7

Workshop on Urban Trajectory Data Visualization (I)
08:00-10:00
Gallery Room 1
Workshop SuA-T8

Workshop on AMoDeus and Eqasim: Fleet Control with Behaviorally Responsive Agents (I)
08:00-10:00
Gallery Room 3
Workshop SuA-T9

Workshop on Big Data and Artificial Intelligence Technologies for Urban Mobility and Transportation Planning (I)
                 
10:30-12:00
The Great Room I
Workshop SuB-T1

Workshop on Deep Learning for Autonomous Driving : Beyond Perception (II)
10:30-12:00
The Great Room IV
Workshop SuB-T2

First International Workshop on Education in Autonomous Driving Technologies (II)
10:30-12:00
The Great Room II
Workshop SuB-T3

Workshop on Robust and Generalisable Vehicle Automation (II)
10:30-12:00
The Great Room III
Workshop SuB-T4

Workshop on Autonomous and Connected Transportation Systems: Modeling, Control, and Deployment (II)
10:30-12:00
Crystal Room I
Workshop SuB-T5

Workshop on Cooperative Automated Driving (II)
10:30-12:00
Crystal Room II
Workshop SuB-T6

Workshop on Automated Vehicle Safety: Verification, Validation, and Transparency (II)
10:30-12:00
Gallery Room 4
Workshop SuB-T7

Workshop on Urban Trajectory Data Visualization (II)
10:30-12:00
Gallery Room 1
Workshop SuB-T8

Workshop on AMoDeus and Eqasim: Fleet Control with Behaviorally Responsive Agents (II)
10:30-12:00
Gallery Room 3
Workshop SuB-T9

Workshop on Big Data and Artificial Intelligence Technologies for Urban Mobility and Transportation Planning (II)
                 
  13:00-15:00
The Great Room IV
Workshop SuC-T2

First International Workshop on Education in Autonomous Driving Technologies (III)
13:00-15:00
The Great Room II
Workshop SuC-T3

Workshop on Robust and Generalisable Vehicle Automation (III)
13:00-15:00
The Great Room III
Workshop SuC-T4

Workshop on Autonomous and Connected Transportation Systems: Modeling, Control, and Deployment (III)
13:00-15:00
Crystal Room I
Workshop SuC-T5

Workshop on Cooperative Automated Driving (III)
13:00-15:00
Crystal Room II
Workshop SuC-T6

Workshop on Automated Vehicle Safety: Verification, Validation, and Transparency (III)
13:00-15:00
Gallery Room 4
Workshop SuC-T7

Workshop on Smart Initiatives and Intelligent Freight Transportation (I)
13:00-15:00
Gallery Room 1
Workshop SuC-T8

Workshop on Decision-Making for Self-Driving Cars in Dynamic and Complex Environments (I)
 
                 
  15:30-17:00
The Great Room IV
Workshop SuD-T2

First International Workshop on Education in Autonomous Driving Technologies (IV)
15:30-17:00
The Great Room II
Workshop SuD-T3

Workshop on Robust and Generalisable Vehicle Automation (IV)
15:30-17:00
The Great Room III
Workshop SuD-T4

Workshop on Autonomous and Connected Transportation Systems: Modeling, Control, and Deployment (IV)
15:30-17:00
Crystal Room I
Workshop SuD-T5

Workshop on Cooperative Automated Driving (IV)
15:30-17:00
Crystal Room II
Workshop SuD-T6

Workshop on Automated Vehicle Safety: Verification, Validation, and Transparency (IV)
15:30-17:00
Gallery Room 4
Workshop SuD-T7

Workshop on Smart Initiatives and Intelligent Freight Transportation (II)
15:30-17:00
Gallery Room 1
Workshop SuD-T8

Workshop on Decision-Making for Self-Driving Cars in Dynamic and Complex Environments (II)
 



ITSC 2019 Technical Program Monday October 28, 2019     Previous  Sunday  Monday  Tuesday  Wednesday  Next  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

ITSC 2019 Technical Program Monday October 28, 2019
Track T1 Track T2 Track T3 Track T4 Track T5 Track T6 Track T7 Track T8 Track T9 Track T10
08:00-09:30
Great Room I - IV
Plenary Session MoA-P1

Conference Opening & Award Presentations
09:30-10:30
Great Room I - IV
Plenary Session MoB-P1

Keynote #1
                   
11:00-12:00
The Great Room I
Regular Session MoC-T1

Regular Session on Sensor Fusion (I)
11:00-12:00
The Great Room IV
Regular Session MoC-T2

Regular Session on Perception under Adverse Weather Conditions (I)
11:00-12:00
The Great Room II
Regular Session MoC-T3

Regular Session on Object Detection and Classification (I)
11:00-12:00
The Great Room III
Special Session MoC-T4

Special Session on Smart Railways (I)
11:00-12:00
Crystal Room I
Special Session MoC-T5

Special Session on Big Data and Emerging Technologies for Traffic Safety Improvement (I)
11:00-12:00
Crystal Room II
Regular Session MoC-T6

Regular Session on Data Management and Geographic Information Systems (I)
11:00-12:00
Gallery Room 4
Special Session MoC-T7

Special Session on Solving the Automated Vehicle Safety Assurance Challenge (I)
11:00-12:00
Grey’s Room
Regular Session MoC-T8

Regular Session on Communications and Protocols in ITS (I)
11:00-12:00
Gallery Room 1
Regular Session MoC-T9

Regular Session on Electric Vehicles and Mobility (I)
11:00-12:00
Gallery Room 3
Regular Session MoC-T10

Regular Session on Public Transportation Management (I)
12:00-13:00
The Great Room I
Regular Session MoD-T1

Regular Session on Sensor Fusion (II)
12:00-13:00
The Great Room IV
Regular Session MoD-T2

Regular Session on Perception under Adverse Weather Conditions (II)
12:00-13:00
The Great Room II
Regular Session MoD-T3

Regular Session on Object Detection and Classification (II)
12:00-13:00
The Great Room III
Special Session MoD-T4

Special Session on Smart Railways (II)
12:00-13:00
Crystal Room I
Special Session MoD-T5

Special Session on Big Data and Emerging Technologies for Traffic Safety Improvement (II)
12:00-13:00
Crystal Room II
Regular Session MoD-T6

Regular Session on Data Management and Geographic Information Systems (II)
12:00-13:00
Gallery Room 4
Special Session MoD-T7

Special Session on Solving the Automated Vehicle Safety Assurance Challenge (II)
12:00-13:00
Grey’s Room
Regular Session MoD-T8

Regular Session on Communications and Protocols in ITS (II)
12:00-13:00
Gallery Room 1
Regular Session MoD-T9

Regular Session on Electric Vehicles and Mobility (II)
12:00-13:00
Gallery Room 3
Regular Session MoD-T10

Regular Session on Public Transportation Management (II)
                   
14:00-15:00
The Great Room I
Regular Session MoE-T1

Regular Session on Vulnerable Road Users Perception (I)
14:00-15:00
The Great Room IV
Regular Session MoE-T2

Regular Session on Environment Perception (I)
14:00-15:00
The Great Room II
Regular Session MoE-T3

Regular Session on Object Detection and Classification (III)
14:00-15:00
The Great Room III
Special Session MoE-T4

Special Session on Smart Railways (III)
14:00-15:00
Crystal Room I
Special Session MoE-T5

Special Session on Big Data and Emerging Technologies for Traffic Safety Improvement (III)
14:00-15:00
Crystal Room II
Regular Session MoE-T6

Regular Session on Simulation and Modeling (I)
14:00-15:00
Gallery Room 4
Special Session MoE-T7

Special Session on Solving the Automated Vehicle Safety Assurance Challenge (III)
14:00-15:00
Grey’s Room
Special Session MoE-T8

Special Session on Mobility Management through Pricing, Incentives and Tradable Permits (I)
14:00-15:00
Gallery Room 1
Regular Session MoE-T9

Regular Session on Electric Vehicles and Mobility (III)
14:00-15:00
Gallery Room 3
Regular Session MoE-T10

Regular Session on Public Transportation Management (III)
15:00-16:00
The Great Room I
Regular Session MoF-T1

Regular Session on Vulnerable Road Users Perception (II)
15:00-16:00
The Great Room IV
Regular Session MoF-T2

Regular Session on Environment Perception (II)
15:00-16:00
The Great Room II
Regular Session MoF-T3

Regular Session on Object Detection and Classification (IV)
15:00-16:00
The Great Room III
Special Session MoF-T4

Special Session on Smart Railways (IV)
15:00-16:00
Crystal Room I
Regular Session MoF-T5

Regular Session on Accident Data Mining and Data Analysis (I)
15:00-16:00
Crystal Room II
Regular Session MoF-T6

Regular Session on Simulation and Modeling (II)
15:00-16:00
Gallery Room 4
Special Session MoF-T7

Special Session on Urban Localization (I)
15:00-16:00
Grey’s Room
Special Session MoF-T8

Special Session on Mobility Management through Pricing, Incentives and Tradable Permits (II)
15:00-16:00
Gallery Room 1
Regular Session MoF-T9

Regular Session on Theory and Models for Traffic Optimization and Control (I)
15:00-16:00
Gallery Room 3
Regular Session MoF-T10

Regular Session on Transportation Security (I)
                   
16:30-18:00
The Great Room I
Regular Session MoG-T1

Regular Session on Vulnerable Road Users Perception (III)
16:30-18:00
The Great Room IV
Regular Session MoG-T2

Regular Session on Environment Perception (III)
16:30-18:00
The Great Room II
Regular Session MoG-T3

Regular Session on Object Tracking (I)
16:30-18:00
The Great Room III
Special Session MoG-T4

Special Session on Cybersecurity and Privacy Issues in Emerging Mobility Technologies and Services (I)
16:30-18:00
Crystal Room I
Regular Session MoG-T5

Regular Session on Driving Behaviour Data Mining and Data Analysis (I)
16:30-18:00
Crystal Room II
Regular Session MoG-T6

Regular Session on Automated Vehicle Simulation and Modeling (I)
16:30-18:00
Gallery Room 4
Special Session MoG-T7

Special Session on Urban Localization (II)
16:30-18:00
Grey’s Room
Regular Session MoG-T8

Regular Session on Accurate Global Positioning (I)
16:30-18:00
Gallery Room 1
Regular Session MoG-T9

Regular Session on Theory and Models for Traffic Optimization and Control (II)
16:30-18:00
Gallery Room 3
Regular Session MoG-T10

Regular Session on Traffic Theory for ITS (I)



ITSC 2019 Technical Program Tuesday October 29, 2019     Previous  Sunday  Monday  Tuesday  Wednesday  Next  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

ITSC 2019 Technical Program Tuesday October 29, 2019
Track T1 Track T2 Track T3 Track T4 Track T5 Track T6 Track T7 Track T8 Track T9 Track T10
08:00-09:00
Great Room I - IV
Plenary Session TuA-P1

Keynote #2
                   
09:30-11:00
The Great Room I
Regular Session TuB-T1

Regular Session on 3D Scene Understanding (I)
09:30-11:00
The Great Room IV
Regular Session TuB-T2

Regular Session on Motion Modeling and Planning (I)
09:30-11:00
The Great Room II
Regular Session TuB-T3

Regular Session on Automated Vehicle Dynamics and Control (I)
09:30-11:00
The Great Room III
Regular Session TuB-T4

Regular Session on Cooperative Techniques and Systems (I)
09:30-11:00
Crystal Room I
Regular Session TuB-T5

Regular Session on Human Factors in Automated and Assisted Driving (I)
09:30-11:00
Crystal Room II
Regular Session TuB-T6

Regular Session on Automated Vehicle Simulation and Modeling (II)
09:30-11:00
Gallery Room 4
Regular Session TuB-T7

Regular Session on Traffic Data Mining and Data Analysis (I)
09:30-11:00
Grey’s Room
Tutorial TuB-T8

ITSS-ITE Symposium (I)
09:30-11:00
Gallery Room 1
Regular Session TuB-T9

Regular Session on Advanced Mobility Technologies and Services (I)
09:30-11:00
Gallery Room 3
Regular Session TuB-T10

Regular Session on Road Traffic Modeling and Control (I)
11:00-12:00
The Great Room I
Regular Session TuC-T1

Regular Session on Traffic Perception (I)
11:00-12:00
The Great Room IV
Regular Session TuC-T2

Regular Session on Motion Modeling and Planning (II)
11:00-12:00
The Great Room II
Regular Session TuC-T3

Regular Session on Automated Vehicle Dynamics and Control (II)
11:00-12:00
The Great Room III
Regular Session TuC-T4

Regular Session on Cooperative Techniques and Systems (II)
11:00-12:00
Crystal Room I
Regular Session TuC-T5

Regular Session on Human Factors in Automated and Assisted Driving (II)
11:00-12:00
Crystal Room II
Regular Session TuC-T6

Regular Session on Automated Vehicle Simulation and Modeling (III)
11:00-12:00
Gallery Room 4
Regular Session TuC-T7

Regular Session on Traffic Data Mining and Data Analysis (II)
11:00-12:00
Grey’s Room
Tutorial TuC-T8

ITSS-ITE Symposium (II)
11:00-12:00
Gallery Room 1
Regular Session TuC-T9

Regular Session on Multi-Autonomous Vehicle Studies, Models, Techniques and Simulations (I)
11:00-12:00
Gallery Room 3
Regular Session TuC-T10

Regular Session on Road Traffic Modeling and Control (II)
                   
13:00-14:30
The Great Room I
Regular Session TuD-T1

Regular Session on Vulnerable Road Users Perception (IV)
13:00-14:30
The Great Room IV
Regular Session TuD-T2

Regular Session on Environment Perception (IV)
13:00-14:30
The Great Room II
Regular Session TuD-T3

Regular Session on Automated Vehicle Dynamics and Control (III)
13:00-14:30
The Great Room III
Regular Session TuD-T4

Regular Session on Cooperative Techniques and Systems (III)
13:00-14:30
Crystal Room I
Special Session TuD-T5

Special Session on Control, Communication and Emerging Technologies in Smart Rail Systems (I)
13:00-14:30
Crystal Room II
Regular Session TuD-T6

Regular Session on Traffic Simulation and Modeling (I)
13:00-14:30
Gallery Room 4
Regular Session TuD-T7

Regular Session on Traffic Data Mining and Data Analysis (III)
13:00-14:30
Grey’s Room
Tutorial TuD-T8

ITSS-ITE Symposium (III)
13:00-14:30
Gallery Room 1
Regular Session TuD-T9

Regular Session on Multi-Autonomous Vehicle Studies, Models, Techniques and Simulations (II)
13:00-14:30
Gallery Room 3
Regular Session TuD-T10

Regular Session on Travel and Traffic Behavior (I)
                   
15:00-16:30
The Great Room I
Regular Session TuE-T1

Regular Session on Vulnerable Road Users Perception (V)
15:00-16:30
The Great Room IV
Regular Session TuE-T2

Regular Session on Environment Perception (V)
15:00-16:30
The Great Room II
Regular Session TuE-T3

Regular Session on Automated Vehicle Dynamics and Control (IV)
15:00-16:30
The Great Room III
Regular Session TuE-T4

Regular Session on Cooperative Techniques and Systems (IV)
15:00-16:30
Crystal Room I
Special Session TuE-T5

Special Session on Control, Communication and Emerging Technologies in Smart Rail Systems (II)
15:00-16:30
Crystal Room II
Regular Session TuE-T6

Regular Session on Traffic Simulation and Modeling (II)
15:00-16:30
Gallery Room 4
Regular Session TuE-T7

Regular Session on Traffic Data Mining and Data Analysis (IV)
15:00-16:30
Grey’s Room
Tutorial TuE-T8

ITSS-ITE Symposium (IV)
15:00-16:30
Gallery Room 1
Regular Session TuE-T9

Regular Session on Multi-Autonomous Vehicle Studies, Models, Techniques and Simulations (III)
15:00-16:30
Gallery Room 3
Regular Session TuE-T10

Regular Session on Travel and Traffic Behavior (II)



ITSC 2019 Technical Program Wednesday October 30, 2019     Previous  Sunday  Monday  Tuesday  Wednesday  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

ITSC 2019 Technical Program Wednesday October 30, 2019
Track T1 Track T2 Track T3 Track T4 Track T5 Track T6 Track T7 Track T8 Track T9 Track T10 Track T11
08:00-09:00
Great Room I - IV
Plenary Session WeA-P1

Keynote #3
                     
09:30-11:00
The Great Room I
Regular Session WeB-T1

Regular Session on 3D Scene Understanding (II)
09:30-11:00
The Great Room IV
Regular Session WeB-T2

Regular Session on Motion Modeling and Planning (III)
09:30-11:00
The Great Room II
Regular Session WeB-T3

Regular Session on Automated Vehicle Dynamics and Control (V)
09:30-11:00
The Great Room III
Regular Session WeB-T4

Regular Session on Rail Traffic Management (I)
09:30-11:00
Crystal Room I
Special Session WeB-T5

Special Session on Beyond Traditional Sensing for Intelligent Transportation (I)
09:30-11:00
Crystal Room II
Regular Session WeB-T6

Regular Session on Driver Assistance Systems (I)
09:30-11:00
Gallery Room 4
Special Session WeB-T7

Special Session on Data-Driven Traffic Network Optimization and Control (I)
09:30-11:00
Grey’s Room
Regular Session WeB-T8

Regular Session on Advanced Vehicle Safety Systems (I)
09:30-11:00
Gallery Room 1
Regular Session WeB-T9

Regular Session on Advanced Mobility Technologies and Services (II)
09:30-11:00
Gallery Room 3
Special Session WeB-T10

Special Session on Field Experiments on Connected and Autonomous Vehicles (I)
09:30-11:00
Chandelier Room
Regular Session WeB-T11

Regular Session on Travel Information, Travel Guidance, and Travel Demand Management (I)
11:00-12:00
The Great Room I
Regular Session WeC-T1

Regular Session on Lane Level Perception and Prediction (I)
11:00-12:00
The Great Room IV
Regular Session WeC-T2

Regular Session on Motion Modeling and Planning (IV)
11:00-12:00
The Great Room II
Regular Session WeC-T3

Regular Session on Automated Vehicle Merging (I)
11:00-12:00
The Great Room III
Regular Session WeC-T4

Regular Session on Rail Traffic Management (II)
11:00-12:00
Crystal Room I
Special Session WeC-T5

Special Session on Cooperative Driving (I)
11:00-12:00
Crystal Room II
Regular Session WeC-T6

Regular Session on Driver Assistance Systems (II)
11:00-12:00
Gallery Room 4
Special Session WeC-T7

Special Session on Transportation and Reinforcement Learning (I)
11:00-12:00
Grey’s Room
Special Session WeC-T8

Special Session on Navigation and Localization for Intelligent Transportation Systems (I)
11:00-12:00
Gallery Room 1
Regular Session WeC-T9

Regular Session on Advanced Mobility Technologies and Services (III)
11:00-12:00
Gallery Room 3
Regular Session WeC-T10

Regular Session on ITS Field Tests and Evaluations (I)
11:00-12:00
Chandelier Room
Special Session WeC-T11

Special Session on Network Modeling Solutions for Connected and Automated Vehicles (I)
                     
13:00-14:00
The Great Room I
Regular Session WeD-T1

Regular Session on Lane Level Perception and Prediction (II)
13:00-14:00
The Great Room IV
Regular Session WeD-T2

Regular Session on Perception and Semantic Segmentation (I)
13:00-14:00
The Great Room II
Regular Session WeD-T3

Regular Session on Automated Vehicle Merging (II)
13:00-14:00
The Great Room III
Regular Session WeD-T4

Regular Session on Rail Traffic Management (III)
13:00-14:00
Crystal Room I
Special Session WeD-T5

Special Session on Cooperative Driving (II)
13:00-14:00
Crystal Room II
Regular Session WeD-T6

Regular Session on Driver Assistance Systems (III)
13:00-14:00
Gallery Room 4
Special Session WeD-T7

Special Session on Transportation and Reinforcement Learning (II)
13:00-14:00
Grey’s Room
Special Session WeD-T8

Special Session on Navigation and Localization for Intelligent Transportation Systems (II)
13:00-14:00
Gallery Room 1
Regular Session WeD-T9

Regular Session on Theory and Models for Vehicle Optimization and Control (I)
13:00-14:00
Gallery Room 3
Regular Session WeD-T10

Regular Session on ITS Field Tests and Evaluations (II)
 
 
 
 
14:00-15:00
The Great Room I
Regular Session WeE-T1

Regular Session on Lane Level Perception and Prediction (III)
14:00-15:00
The Great Room IV
Regular Session WeE-T2

Regular Session on Perception and Semantic Segmentation (II)
14:00-15:00
The Great Room II
Special Session WeE-T3

Special Session on Human Factors in Intelligent Transportation Systems (I)
14:00-15:00
The Great Room III
Regular Session WeE-T4

Regular Session on Rail Traffic Management (IV)
14:00-15:00
Crystal Room I
Special Session WeE-T5

Special Session on Cooperative Driving (III)
14:00-15:00
Crystal Room II
Regular Session WeE-T6

Regular Session on Driver Assistance Systems (IV)
14:00-15:00
Gallery Room 4
Special Session WeE-T7

Special Session on Transportation and Reinforcement Learning (III)
14:00-15:00
Grey’s Room
Special Session WeE-T8

Special Session on Navigation and Localization for Intelligent Transportation Systems (III)
14:00-15:00
Gallery Room 1
Regular Session WeE-T9

Regular Session on Theory and Models for Vehicle Optimization and Control (II)
14:00-15:00
Gallery Room 3
Regular Session WeE-T10

Regular Session on Network Modeling (I)
 
 
 
 
                     
15:30-17:00
The Great Room I
Regular Session WeF-T1

Regular Session on Sensors and Systems Calibration (I)
15:30-17:00
The Great Room IV
Regular Session WeF-T2

Regular Session on Interaction-Aware Automated Vehicle Operation (I)
15:30-17:00
The Great Room II
Special Session WeF-T3

Special Session on Human Factors in Intelligent Transportation Systems (II)
15:30-17:00
The Great Room III
Special Session WeF-T4

Special Session on Advanced Monitoring, Prediction, and Control Methods for Urban Arterials (I)
15:30-17:00
Crystal Room I
Regular Session WeF-T5

Regular Session on Accurate Global Positioning (II)
15:30-17:00
Crystal Room II
Regular Session WeF-T6

Regular Session on Driver Assistance Systems (V)
15:30-17:00
Gallery Room 4
Special Session WeF-T7

Special Session on Advanced Vehicle Dynamics Control (I)
15:30-17:00
Grey’s Room
Regular Session WeF-T8

Regular Session on Other Theories, Applications, and Technologies (I)
15:30-17:00
Gallery Room 1
Regular Session WeF-T9

Regular Session on Theory and Models for Intersection Optimization and Control (I)
15:30-17:00
Gallery Room 3
Regular Session WeF-T10

Regular Session on Road Traffic Modeling and Control (III)
 
 
 
 
 
 
17:00-18:00
The Great Room I
Regular Session WeG-T1

Regular Session on Risk Perception and Analysis (I)
17:00-18:00
The Great Room IV
Regular Session WeG-T2

Regular Session on Interaction-Aware Automated Vehicle Operation (II)
17:00-18:00
The Great Room II
Special Session WeG-T3

Special Session on Human Factors in Intelligent Transportation Systems (III)
17:00-18:00
The Great Room III
Special Session WeG-T4

Special Session on Advanced Monitoring, Prediction, and Control Methods for Urban Arterials (II)
17:00-18:00
Crystal Room I
Regular Session WeG-T5

Regular Session on Accurate Global Positioning (III)
17:00-18:00
Crystal Room II
Regular Session WeG-T6

Regular Session on Driver Assistance Systems (VI)
17:00-18:00
Gallery Room 4
Regular Session WeG-T7

Regular Session on Inteligent Logistics (I)
17:00-18:00
Grey’s Room
Special Session WeG-T8

Special Session on Aviation Systems Intelligent Computational Models (I)
17:00-18:00
Gallery Room 1
Special Session WeG-T9

Special Session on Use of Big Datasets in Transportation: Applications for National, State, and Local Agencies (I)
17:00-18:00
Gallery Room 3
Regular Session WeG-T10

Regular Session on Road Traffic Modeling and Control (IV)
 
 
 
 


 
 

 
 

 

All Content © PaperCept, Inc.

This site is protected by copyright and trademark laws under US and International law.
All rights reserved. © 2002-2019 PaperCept, Inc.
Page generated 2019-10-14  00:58:12 PST  Terms of use